Follow by Email
Facebook
Twitter
YouTube
Instagram
WhatsApp

Lark Class Fixtures

February 2023

Sat 25th – Sun 26th

RYA Dinghy Show - Farnborough
Farnborough International Exhibition & Conference, 55 Farnborough Rd, Farnborough GU14 6TE, UK

Organiser: Nigel Scott

April 2023

Sat 1st

2:00 PM – 10:00 PM
South Staffs SC - Double Header
South Staffordshire Sailing Club, Gailey Lower Pool, Gailey Lea Ln, Gailey, Penkridge, Stafford ST19 5PT, UK

Organiser: Chris White

Sun 2nd

All Day
Shustoke SC - Double Header
Shustoke Sailing Club, Reservoir Dr, Shustoke, Coleshill, Birmingham B46 2BE, UK

Organiser: Stuart Hydon

Sat 8th

All Day
Waldringfield SC - Youth Championships
Waldringfield Sailing Club, Cliff Rd, Waldringfield, Woodbridge IP12 4QL, UK

Organiser: Daniel Watson

Sun 9th – Mon 10th

Waldringfield SC - Easter Egg
Waldringfield Sailing Club, Cliff Rd, Waldringfield, Woodbridge IP12 4QL, UK

Organiser: Daniel Watson

Sat 29th – Mon 1st

Rock SC - Open Meeting
Rock Sailing & Waterski Club, The Quay, Rock, Wadebridge PL27 6LB, UK

Organiser: Nigel Hufton

May 2023

Sun 14th

All Day
Frensham Pond SC - Open Meeting
Frensham Pond Sailing Club, Pond Ln, Churt, Farnham GU10 2QA, UK

Organiser: Chris Ellis

Sun 28th – Wed 31st

Brixham YC - National Championships
Brixham Yacht Club, Overgang Rd, Brixham TQ5 8AR, UK

Organisers:  Eluned Stewart & Helen Chatten

June 2023

Sun 18th

All Day
Banbury SC - Open Meeting - To be confirmed
Banbury Sailing Club, Boddington Reservoir, Byfield, Daventry NN11 6XU, UK

Organiser: Neil Firth

July 2023

Sat 1st

All Day
Itchenor SC - Short Course Championships
Itchenor Sailing Club, The Lane, West Itchenor, Chichester PO20 7AG, UK

Organiser: Nigel Scott

Sun 2nd

All Day
Itchenor SC - Open Meeting
Itchenor Sailing Club, The Lane, West Itchenor, Chichester PO20 7AG, UK

Organiser: Nigel Scott

August 2023

Sun 6th – Fri 11th

Salcombe YC - Salcombe Gin Regatta
Salcombe Yacht Club, Cliff House, Cliff Rd, Salcombe TQ8 8JQ, UK

Organiser: Daniel Watson

September 2023

Sat 2nd – Sun 3rd

Weymouth SC - Open Meeting - To be confirmed
Weymouth Sailing Club, Nothe Parade, Weymouth DT4 8TX, UK

Organiser: Daniel Watson

Sat 16th – Sun 17th

Waldringfield SC - Cartoon
Waldringfield Sailing Club, Cliff Rd, Waldringfield, Woodbridge IP12 4QL, UK

Organiser: Daniel Watson

Sat 23rd – Sun 24th

Draycote Water SC - Inland Championships
Draycote Water Sailing Club, Kites Hardwick, Rugby CV23 8AB, UK

Organiser: Nigel Scott

November 2023

Sat 18th – Sun 19th

Barnt Green SC - Winter Championships & Laying Down Supper
Barnt Green Sailing Club, Reservoir Cottage, Upper Bittell Reservoir, Cofton Church Ln, Cofton Hackett, Birmingham B45 8BH, UK

Organiser: Mat Newton-Sherlock

Sun 26th

All Day
LCOA AGM 2023
At home, with an internet connection

Chairman: Nigel Scott

Lark Fixtures

The Lark Class Owners Association provides Lark owners with an excellent calendar of events each year.

If your club would be interested in holding an event in the future, be it a Championship or Training event then we would like to hear from you. Please contact our Fixtures Secretary.

Useful Links

Google Calendar of Lark Fixtures: