Lark Travellers Series 2024

Lark Tarvellers Series 2024

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: ISAF Appendix A
Rank sail number Helm Crew Sailing club Fleet Winter Waldringfield South Staffs Total Nett
1st 2491 Emma Harris Rachael Jenkins Walderingfield sailing Club Gold 4.0 1.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
2nd 2495 Stuart Hydon Anne Biglin Shustoke Sailing Club Gold 1.0 41.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 43.0
3rd 2538 Nigel Hufton Harriet Temple Frensham Pond Sailing Club Gold 8.0 2.0 41.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
4th 2536 Samuel Bailey Laura Burch South Staffs sailing Club Gold 6.0 41.0 DNC 6.0 53.0 53.0
5th 2540 Guy Brearey Sam Brearey Royal Thames Yacht Club Gold 12.0 5.0 41.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
6th 2541 Simon Cox George Cox-Ollif Brightlingsea Sailing Club Gold 5.0 41.0 DNC 16.0 62.0 62.0
7th 2502 Steve Chatten George Graham Netley sailing club Silver 15.0 41.0 DNC 10.0 66.0 66.0
8th 2532 Tony Hotchkiss Eleanor Davies South Staffs sailing Club Bronze 17.0 41.0 DNC 13.0 71.0 71.0
9th 2539 Nigel Scott Tegwyn Tricker RYA Silver 13.0 41.0 DNC 17.0 71.0 71.0
DNQ 2528 John Brickwood Andy Hicks Frensham Pond Sailing Club Gold 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
DNQ 2526 Ed Bradburn Holly Evans South Staffs sailing Club   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 2.0 84.0 84.0
DNQ 2471 Matthew White Sara Cox-Oliffe   Gold 41.0 DNC 3.0 41.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
DNQ 2533 Chris White Nic White South Staffs sailing Club   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 85.0 85.0
DNQ 2464 Jonny Coate Kate Phillips South Staffs sailing Club Gold 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
DNQ 2525 John Billington Laura Birch South Staffs sailing Club   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 4.0 86.0 86.0
DNQ 2494 Chris Fish Cathy Fish     41.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
DNQ 2464 Johhny Coate Kate Phillips South Staffs sailing Club   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 5.0 87.0 87.0
DNQ 2516 Matt Stearn Luca     41.0 DNC 6.0 41.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
DNQ 2474 Philip Keranpram Gery Ducatel     41.0 DNC 7.0 41.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
DNQ 252 Megan Brickwood Connor Netley sailing club Gold 7.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
DNQ 2508 Jonathan Woodward Tom Temple South Staffs sailing Club   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 8.0 90.0 90.0
DNQ 2442 Steve Hawley Ffion Hawley Bartley   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 9.0 91.0 91.0
DNQ 2468 Olly Saunders Zara Frankton Shustoke Sailing Club Silver 9.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 91.0 91.0
DNQ 2520 Harry Pynn Gemma Pynn Walderingfield sailing Club Gold 10.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 92.0 92.0
DNQ 2496 Steve Cumley James Dyer Barnt Green sailing Club Gold 11.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
DNQ 2484 Lee Nankervis Anna Nankervis Shropshire SC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 11.0 93.0 93.0
DNQ 2529 Paul Bottomley Katie Keith South Staffs sailing Club   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 12.0 94.0 94.0
DNQ 2523 Richard Farmer Rebecca Farmer South Staffs sailing Club   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 14.0 96.0 96.0
DNQ 246 Chris Jenkins Kathryn Burgess Bowmoor Sailing Club Bronze 14.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
DNQ 2481 Andrew Ward Toby Ward Shustoke Sailing Club   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 15.0 97.0 97.0
DNQ 2515 Mat Newton-Sherlock Stuart Mann Barnt Green sailing Club Bronze 16.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 98.0 98.0
DNQ 2467 Bob Suggitt Jai Sanehi Barnt Green sailing Club Silver 18.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 100.0 100.0
DNQ 2506 Stuart Allen Julie Allen Banbury SC   41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 18.0 100.0 100.0
DNQ 2443 Kate Merritt Vicky Burgess RYA Silver 19.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
DNQ 2421 Simon Morris Steven Geogiou Barnt Green sailing Club Bronze 20.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 102.0 102.0
DNQ 2463 Andrew Paton Nick Shaw Barnt Green sailing Club Bronze 21.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 103.0 103.0
DNQ 2466 Mike Caley Kristian Brock Barnt Green sailing Club Bronze 22.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
DNQ 0 Hugh Dyer/Paul Smith Amba Sanehi Barnt Green sailing Club Bronze 23.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 105.0 105.0
DNQ 2366 Anila Atkins Nick Medilicott Barnt Green sailing Club Bronze 24.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 106.0 106.0
DNQ 2411 Phil King Suzanne King Barnt Green sailing Club Bronze 25.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 107.0 107.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com