Nationals 2009 - Buddy Teams!

The Buddy Team is pleased to announce the teams for the 2009 Lark National Championships. This year the Buddy System will be bigger and better than ever before.

Make sure you are at the club each evening for the announcement of each day's winners just before the Duckhams.

You can start off by coming up with good team names...

Team 1
LARK 2464 - Alan Krailing & Edd Mcardle
LARK 2132 - Jane Alexander & Rachel Rhodes
LARK 2495 - David Lynch & Nick Hydon

Team 2
LARK 2331 - Alex Jackson & Nicola Brook
LARK 2469 - Chris Ellis & Hannah Hydon
LARK 2455 - Adam Owens & Gus Condie

Team 3
LARK 2480 - David Marlow & Felix Danczak
LARK 2422 - James Ward & Katie Haighton
LARK 2504 - John Crooks & Helen Winward

Team 4
LARK 2494 - Christopher Fish & Beth Condie
LARK 2347 - Holly Hewat & Ruth Johnson
LARK 2479 - Neil Barrett & Sophie Jones

Team 5
LARK 2507 - Dave Young & Seonaid Flemming
LARK 2515 - Chris Biglin & Ann Biglin
LARK 2510 - Geoff Sinton & Kathy Bartlett

Team 6
LARK 2311 - Emma Harris & Becky Priest
LARK 2502 - Mark Ampleford & Jill Ampleford
LARK 2488 - Cole Briscoe & Darren Briscoe

Team 7
LARK 2442 - Frances Gifford & Alison Dart
LARK 2465 - Will Croxford & Chris Warburton
LARK 2252 - Garry Packer & Richard Packer

Team 8
LARK 2452 - Harry Pynn & Helen Krailing
LARK 2301 - Stuart Allen & Julia Allen
LARK 2412 - Geoff Holden & Sophie Holden

Team 9
LARK 2356 - James Stewart & Toby Lewis
LARK 2462 - Nick Marlow & Joanna Marlow
LARK 2509 - Spanni Archer & Hannah Mayhew

Team 10
LARK 2444 - Matt Stearn & Antonia Steer
LARK 2330 - Steve Chatten & Kirsty Phipps
LARK 2459 - Nigel Denchfield & Martyn Denchfield

Team 11
LARK 2471 - Matthew White & Harriet Steer
LARK 2472 - Nigel Scott & Paul Gardner
LARK 2441 - Ellie Martin & Katherine Lovering

Team 12
LARK 2470 - Nigel Hufton & Andy Douglas
LARK 2370 - Tim Vick & Ian Davidson
LARK 2365 - Seb Balch & Chris Proffit

Team 13
LARK 2487 - Rich Bennett & Nicola Booth
LARK 2333 - Andrew James & Kerry Ryan
LARK 2492 - Eluned Jones & Millie Parsons

Team 14
LARK 2491 - Stephen Videlo & Chris Videlo
LARK 2493 - Dan Smith & Emma Waterhouse
LARK 2439 - Hamish Stone & Jamie Mayhew

Team 15
LARK 2496 - Steve Cumley & Nicola Cumley
LARK 2500 - Fiona Gray & Aaron Woolf
LARK 2208 - Laura Mitchell & Sophie Richards

Team 16
LARK 2519 - Steve Hall & Simon Haighton
LARK 2165 - Chris Holliman & Kate Hutchins
LARK 2220 - Andrew Cox & TBC

Team 17
LARK 2503 - Stuart Hydon & Hannah Showell
LARK 2268 - Daniel Watson & Karen Jewkes
LARK 2490 - Robert Marlow & Ruth Marlow

Team 18
LARK 2443 - Simon Cox & Sara Cox
LARK 2191 - Alex Young & Phillipa Horne
LARK 2426 - Christopher White & Ed Bradburn

Buddy Team - 21st July 2009

 
 
© 2013 Lark Class Owners Association